Stefan's Misc Sports Tradelist


1928 Göta - Olympiaden 1928 (Swedish cards from the 1928 Olympic Games in Amsterdam and St. Moritz)

49 H. Schrader (GER) Swimming 

1932 Göta - Olympiaden 1932 (Swedish cards from the 1932 Olympic Games in Los Angeles and Lake Placid)

127 Heaton & Minton (USA) Bobsleigh  

1932 Magno - Lake-Placid 1932 (Swedish cards from the 1932 Olympic Games in Lake Placid)

23 Montgomery Wilson (CAN) Figure Skating, 24 Roger Turner (USA) Figure Skating  

1932 Magno - Los Angeles 1932 (Swedish cards from the 1932 Olympic Games in Los Angeles)

2 A. Virtanen (FIN) 5000m and 10000m, 5 A. Järvinen (FIN) Decathlon, 21 V. Kokkinen (FIN) 
Wrestling, 26 H. Pihlajamäki (FIN) Wrestling  

193? Cloetta (Swedish cards)

2 Gotte Karlsson (SWE) Boxing, 18 Max Schmeling (GER) Boxing

193? Cloetta Ross (Swedish cards)

11 E. Penttilä (FIN) Javelin, 18 Matti Järvinen (FIN) Javelin, 19 Harri Larva (FIN) 800m, 
23 Spencer Sparks (USA) 100m, 32 Pat O'Callaghan (IRE) Hammer, 56 René Lacoste & Henri Cochet 
(FRA) Tennis, 89 P. Nurmi & H. Larva (FIN) Relay, 95 Sabin W. Carr (USA) Pole-vault,
114 René Lacoste (FRA) Tennis, 119 Otto von Porat (NOR) Boxing, 

193? Forsbergs Idrottsserier (Swedish cards)

13 Paavo Nurmi (FIN) Athletics, 51 Stefani (ITA) Tennis

193? Mazetti (Swedish cards from Olympic Games in the 20's and 30's)

Ch. Paddock (USA) Athletics, H. Osborne (USA) Athletics, L. Cator (Haiti) Athletics, 
L. Barnes (USA) Athletics, A. Järvinen (Finland) Athletics, U. Daranyi (Hungary) Athletics, 
E. Hirschfeldt (Germany) Athletics, P. Jessup (USA) Athletics, E. Niklander (Finland)
Athletics, P. Ryan (USA) Athletics, M. Järvinen (Finland) Athletics 

1936? Alfa Olympia-skylt (Swedish cards from Olympic Games 1912-1936)

1 Jesse Owens (USA) 100m, 34 Owens, Metcalfe, Draper, Wykoff (USA) 4x100m Relay, 
43 Jesse Owens (USA) Long-jump

1960 Stjärnbilder (Swedish cards from the 1960 Olympic Games in Rome)

Athletics
OS 89 Armin Hary (GER) & Jesse Owens (USA) 100m 

1976 Orpheus - SKI Innsbruck'76 (stickers)

1 René Berthod, 2 Roland Collombin, 3 Werner Grissmann, 4 Franz Klammer, 5 Herbert Plank, 
6 Philippe Roux, 7 Bernhard Russi, 8 Walter Vesti, 9 David Zwilling, 10 Wiltrud Drexel, 
11 Fr. Fernandez-Ochoa, 12 Marie-Theres Nadig, 13 Cindy Nelson, 14 Bernadette Zurbriggen, 
15 Paolo di Chiesa, 16 Piero Gros, 17 Erik Haker, 18 Hans Hinterseer, 19 Christian Neureuther, 
21 Gustav Thöni, 22 Walter Tresch, 23 Monika Kaserer, 24 Lise-Marie Morerod, 25 Rosi Mittermaier, 
26 Fabienne Serrat, 27 Hanni Wentzel, 28 Christa Zechmeister, 29 Michael Veith, 30 Iddvar Bråå, 
31 Willy Pürstl, 32 Hans Schmid, 33 Karl Schnabl, 34 Walter Steiner, 35 Edi Hauser, 36 Alfred Kälin

 + I have unopened packs of this set. 

1987 Panini - Ski'87 (stickers)

Alpine skiing
10 Brigitte Gadient (Schweiz), 19 Christian Orlainsky (Austria), 24 Erika Hess (Schweiz), 
33 Malgorzata Mogore-Tlalka (France), 34 Adelhaid Gapp (Austria), 37 Roswitha Steiner (Austria), 
38 Karl Alpiger (Schweiz), 43 Diane Roffe (USA), 46 Karin Dedler (West Germany), 
48 Peter Müller (Schweiz), 57 Karin Buder (Austria), 58 Hans Stuffer (West Germany), 
59 Guido Hinterseer (Austria), 60 Michaela Figini (Schweiz), 61 Helmut Höflehner (Austria), 
64 Oswald Tötsch (Italy), 73 Erwin Resch (Austria), 75 Catherine Quittet (France), 
76 Conradin Cathomen (Schweiz), 80 Petar Popangelov (Bulgaria), 81 Karla Delago (Italy), 
85 Reigne Mösenlechner (West Germany), 87 Ida Ladstätter (Austria), 88 Bruno Kernen (Schweiz), 
92 Stefan Niederseer (Austria), 93 Anne-Flore Rey (France), 97 Elisabeth Kirchler (Austria), 
102 Paoletta Sforza-Magoni (Italy), 104 Veronika Vitzthum (Austria), 113 Martin Hangl (Schweiz), 
116 Gustav Oehrli (Schweiz) 
Ski-jumping
122 Primoz Ulaga (Yugoslavia), 127 Jari Puikkonen (Finland), 131 Pekka Soursa (Finland), 
133 Ulf Findeisen (East Germany), 135 Klaus Ostwald (East Germany) 
Cross-country skiing
147 Aki Karvonen (Finland), 148 Ove Robert Aunli (Norway), 151 Christine Brügger (Schweiz), 
153 Ute Noack (East Germany), 171 Erik Östlund (Sweden), 172 Geir Holte (Norway),
176 Vladimir Sachnov (Soviet)

1987-88 Panini - Supersport (stickers)

Athletics
2 Carl Lewis (USA), 5 Said Aouita (Marocco), 7 Sebastian Coe (United Kingdom), 
8 Ulf Timmermann (DDR), 18 Uwe Hohn (DDR)
Boxing
153 Mike Tyson (USA), 157 Frank Bruno (United Kingdom)

1995 World Track Stars - Gothenburg '95 (Athletics)

1 Hassiba Boulmerka (Algeria), 5 Venuste Niyongabo (Burundi), 10 Ivan Pedroso (Cuba),
18 Seppo Räty (Finland), 19 Päivi Tikkanen (Finland), 22 Dieter Baumann (Germany), 
26 Steve Backley (United Kingdom), 27 Linford Christie(United Kingdom), 
29 Sally Gunnel (United Kingdom), 32 Steve Smith (United Kingdom), 
38 Moses Kiptanui (Kenya), 41 William Sigei (Kenya), 44 Said Aouita (Marocco),
51 Hanne Haugland (Norway), 54 Vebjörn Rodahl (Norway), 55 Ellen Van Langen (Holland),
58 Jolanda Chen (Russia), 61 Elana Meyer (South Africa), 62 Fermin cacho (Spain),
64 Maria Akraka (Sweden), 65 Kajsa Bergqvist (Sweden), 66 Patrik Bodén (Sweden), 
67 Åke Eriksson (Sweden), 69 Erica Johansson (Sweden), 70 Sven Nylander (Sweden), 
71 Patrik Sjöberg (Sweden), 72 Mattias Sunneborn (Sweden), 76 Darnell Hall (USA), 
77 Scott Huffman (USA), 79 Jackie Joyner-Kersee (USA), 84 Carl Lewis (USA), 
85 Harry "Butch" Reynolds (USA), 89 Samuel Matete (Zambia), 90 Checklist

Decathlon Duels
2 of 10 Henrik Dagård (Sweden) / Christian Plaziat (France), 
3 of 10 Henrik Dagård (Sweden) / Dan O'Brien (USA), 
4 of 10 Henrik Dagård (Sweden) / Paul Meier (Germany),
5 of 10 Henrik Dagård (Sweden) / Eduard Hämäläinen (Belarus)

Going For Gold
4 of 8 Michael Johnson (USA), 5 of 8 Moses Kiptanui (Kenya), 7 of 8 Merlene Ottey (Jamaica)  

1997 Upper Deck / Kellogg's - Kellogg's Sports Stars

SS1 Larry Bird (Basketball), SS2 Hakeem Olajuwon (Basketball), SS3 John Stockton (Basketball)

2004-05 Alfabilder - Alfa Stars

61 Stefan Holm (High Jump)

2016 McDonalds - SkiTeam Limited Edition (Skiing)

Cross Country Skiing:
Charlotte Kalla, Calle Halfvarsson, Jennie Öberg, Simon Andersson, Johan Edin, Emil Jönsson, 
Anders Svanebo

Alpine Skiing:
Frida Hansdotter, Jens Byggmark, Maria Pietilä Holmner, Sara Hector, Kajsa Kling, Emelie Wikström,
Anna Swenn Larsson, Charlotta Säfvenberg, Magdalena Fjällström, Nathalie Eklund, Markus Larsson, 
Matts Olsson, Felix Monsén, Mattias Rönngren, Anton Lahdenperä